Program Saturday September 1st. 2018

AG NON Draft - Beginners - Para Tri 750-20-5 NON draft

 

08.00 The event venue opens..

Registration opens for all participants.

The transition area opens for check in for AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5.

08.45 Registration closes for AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5.
09.00 Check in in the transition zone closes for AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5.
09.05 Race Briefing AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5.
09.55 Access to the swimming start in Gammel Havn closes for AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5 women.
10.00 Start AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5 vomen.
10.10 Access to the swimming start in Gammel Havn closes for AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5 men.
10.15 Start AG NON Draft - Para Tri 750-20-5 men.
11.30 Prize ceremony AG NON Draft - Para Tri

Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5 draft

 

08.00 The event venue opens..

Registration opens for all participants.

10.30 The transition area opens for check in for Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5.
11.00 Registration closes for  Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5.
11.15 Race Briefing Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5. i Tøjhuset
11.35 Access to the swimming start in Gammel Havn closes for Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5.
11.40 Warm up swimming Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5.
11.50 Line up og presentation Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5.
12.00 Start Aspirant 375 – 11 – 2,5.

Elite women 750 – 20 - 5 draft

 

08.00 The event venue opens.
11.30 The transition area opens for check in for  Elite women 750 – 20 - 5
12.35 Access to the swimming start in Gammel Havn closes for Elite women750 – 20 - 5
12.40 Warm up swimming Elite women 750 – 20 - 5
12.50 Line up og presentation Elite women 750 – 20 - 5
13.00 Start Elite women 750 – 20 - 5

Elite men 750 – 20 - 5 draft

 

08.00 The event venue opens.
13.00 The transition area opens for check in for  Elite men 750 – 20 - 5
14.05 Access to the swimming start in Gammel Havn closes for Elite men 750 – 20 - 5
14.10 Warm up swimming Elite men 750 – 20 - 5
14.20 Line up og presentation Elite men 750 – 20 - 5
14.30 Start Elite men 750 – 20 - 5